The Wellness Center's Group Exercise Schedule

Home » Events

10:30 Chair Yoga: Will be Chair Pilates & Gentle Stretch 2/24 only

Print Calendar Schedule
Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for February 2017

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29

Wellness Challenge

VInyasa Yoga

Large Aerobic Room

10:00 am

30

Wellness Challenge

Sleepwalkers Circuit

Fitness Floor

5:15 am

31

Wellness Challenge

H.I.I.T. Express

Large Aerobic Room

6:00 am

1

Wellness Challenge

Sleepwalkers Circuit

Fitness Floor

5:15 am

2

Wellness Challenge

H.I.I.T. Express

Large Aerobic Room

6:00 am

3

Wellness Challenge

Sleepwalkers Circuit

Fitness Floor

5:15 am

4

Wellness Challenge

H.I.I.T.

Large Aerobic Room

7:30 am

5

Wellness Challenge

VInyasa Yoga

Large Aerobic Room

10:00 am

6

Wellness Challenge

Sleepwalkers Circuit

Fitness Floor

5:15 am

7

Wellness Challenge

H.I.I.T. Express

Large Aerobic Room

6:00 am

8

Wellness Challenge

Sleepwalkers Circuit

Fitness Floor

5:15 am

9

Wellness Challenge

H.I.I.T. Express

Large Aerobic Room

6:00 am

10

Wellness Challenge

Sleepwalkers Circuit

Fitness Floor

5:15 am

11

Wellness Challenge

H.I.I.T.

Large Aerobic Room

7:30 am

12

Wellness Challenge

Random Acts of Kindness Week

5:00 am

13

Wellness Challenge

Random Acts of Kindness Week

5:00 am

14

Wellness Challenge

Member Appreciation: Hot Cocoa Bar

15

Wellness Challenge

Random Acts of Kindness Week

5:00 am

16

Wellness Challenge

Random Acts of Kindness Week

5:00 am

17

Wellness Challenge

Random Acts of Kindness Week

5:00 am

18

Wellness Challenge

Random Acts of Kindness Week

5:00 am

19

Wellness Challenge

VInyasa Yoga

Large Aerobic Room

10:00 am

20

Wellness Challenge

Youth Open House

21

Wellness Challenge

H.I.I.T. Express

Large Aerobic Room

6:00 am

22

Wellness Challenge

Sleepwalkers Circuit

Fitness Floor

5:15 am

23

Wellness Challenge

H.I.I.T. Express

Large Aerobic Room

6:00 am

24

Wellness Challenge

Sleepwalkers Circuit

Fitness Floor

5:15 am

25

Wellness Challenge

H.I.I.T.

Large Aerobic Room

7:30 am

26

Wellness Challenge

VInyasa Yoga

Large Aerobic Room

10:00 am

Spinning®

Spinning Room

10:10 am

27

Wellness Challenge

Sleepwalkers Circuit

Fitness Floor

5:15 am

Solar Flow Yoga

Conference Room

8:30 am

H.I.I.T & Barre Power Hour

Large Aerobic Room

8:30 am

Aqua Fit

LAP Pool

9:00 am

Spinning®

Spinning Room

9:00 am

Pilates Level II

Large Aerobic Room

9:30 am

Limber & Core

Therapy Pool

10:00 am

Zumba® and Toning

Large Aerobic Room

10:30 am

Pilates Level I

Conference Room

10:30 am

Aqua Zumba

LAP Pool

10:30 am

Afternoon Delight Circuit

Fitness Floor

12:00 pm

Aquacize with Arthritis

Therapy Pool

12:00 pm

Kettlebell Combo

Large Aerobic Room

4:15 pm

Aqua Fit Aerobics

Therapy Pool

5:00 pm

Strength & Interval Energy Zone Spin®

Spinning Room

5:30 pm

Total Body Strength & Sculpt

Large Aerobic Room

6:15 pm

Lunar Flow Yoga

Large Aerobic Room

7:00 pm

28

Wellness Challenge

H.I.I.T. Express

Large Aerobic Room

6:00 am

Strength & Interval Energy Zone Spin®

Spinning Room

8:30 am

Step & Sculpt

Large Aerobic Room

9:30 am

Sweat & Splash

LAP Pool

9:30 am

Aqua Lite

Therapy Pool

10:30 am

Stretch & Strengthen

Large Aerobic Room

10:30 am

Line Dancing

Large Aerobic Room

1:00 pm

Neuro Movement Mat

Conference Room

5:00 pm

Cardio Kick & Sculpt

Large Aerobic Room

6:00 pm

Pilates Level I & II

Conference Room

6:00 pm

Restorative Vinyasa Yoga

Large Aerobic Room

7:00 pm

1

Wellness Challenge

Sleepwalkers Circuit

Fitness Floor

5:15 am

Sunrise Spin®

Spinning Room

6:00 am

Spinning®

Spinning Room

8:30 am

Aqua Fit

LAP Pool

8:30 am

Cardio, Barre & Sculpt

Large Aerobic Room

9:00 am

Solar Flow Yoga

Conference Room

9:00 am

Gentle Beginnings

Therapy Pool

9:30 am

Pilates Level II

Large Aerobic Room

10:00 am

Deep Definition

Therapy Pool

10:45 am

Afternoon Delight Circuit

Fitness Floor

12:00 pm

Aquacize with Arthritis

Therapy Pool

12:00 pm

Kettlebell Combo

Large Aerobic Room

4:15 pm

Lunar Flow Yoga

Conference Room

5:30 pm

H.I.I.T. Express

Large Aerobic Room

5:45 pm

Interval Loops & Ladders Spin®

Spinning Room

6:30 pm

Diabetes Prevention Program

Conference Room

7:00 pm

2

Wellness Challenge

H.I.I.T. Express

Large Aerobic Room

6:00 am

Barre Sculpt & Burn

Large Aerobic Room

8:30 am

Intensity Spin®

Spinning Room

8:30 am

Pilates for Balance and Mobility

Conference Room

8:30 am

Solar Flow Yoga

Conference Room

9:30 am

Step & Sculpt

Large Aerobic Room

9:30 am

Aqua Cardio Pilates Fusion

LAP Pool

9:30 am

Aqua Lite

Therapy Pool

10:30 am

Stretch & Strengthen

Large Aerobic Room

10:30 am

Core Strength Conditioning

Large Aerobic Room

12:30 pm

Total Body Strength Express

Large Aerobic Room

4:45 pm

Vinyasa Yoga

Large Aerobic Room

5:00 pm

Interval Loops & Ladders Spin®

Spinning Room

5:30 pm

Total Body Strength Conditioning

Large Aerobic Room

6:00 pm

3

Wellness Challenge

Sleepwalkers Circuit

Fitness Floor

5:15 am

Ultimate Body Conditioning

Large Aerobic Room

8:30 am

Spinning®

Spinning Room

9:00 am

Aqua CSI (Cardio, Strength, Intervals)

LAP Pool

9:35 am

Cardio Strength Pilates

Large Aerobic Room

10:00 am

Chair Yoga

Conference Room

10:30 am

Afternoon Delight Circuit

Fitness Floor

12:00 pm

Aquacize with Arthritis

Therapy Pool

12:00 pm

4

Wellness Challenge

H.I.I.T.

Large Aerobic Room

7:30 am

Intro to Pilates

Conference Room

8:00 am

Spinning®

Spinning Room

8:30 am

Vinyasa Yoga

Large Aerobic Room

8:30 am

Pilates Level II

Conference Room

9:00 am

Aqua Zumba

LAP Pool

9:30 am

Cardio, Barbell, & Strength Power Hour

Large Aerobic Room

9:50 am

+ Export Month's Events

Want to become a member?

Click below to learn more.

Membership

Sign up to receive our newsletter and emails