The Wellness Center's Group Exercise Schedule

Home » Events
Print Calendar Schedule
Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for June 2017

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28

Vinyasa Yoga

Large Aerobic Room

10:00 am

Spinning®

Spinning Room

10:10 am

29

MEMORIAL DAY HOURS

Sleepwalkers Circuit

Fitness Floor

5:15 am

30

Vinyasa & Core Flow

Large Aerobic Room

8:15 am

Strength & Interval Energy Zone Spin®

Spinning Room

8:30 am

31

SENIOR HEALTH & FITNESS DAY

Sleepwalkers Circuit

Fitness Floor

5:15 am

1

Pound

Large Aerobic Room

8:00 am

Barre Sculpt & Burn

Large Aerobic Room

8:30 am

2

Sleepwalkers Circuit

Fitness Floor

5:15 am

Ultimate Body Conditioning

Large Aerobic Room

8:30 am

3

H.I.I.T.

Large Aerobic Room

7:30 am

Intro to Pilates

Conference Room

8:00 am

4

Spinning®

Spinning Room

10:10 am

Vinyasa Yoga

Large Aerobic Room

10:15 am

5

Sleepwalkers Circuit

Fitness Floor

5:15 am

Mindful Morning Yoga

Conference Room

8:30 am

6

Pound

Large Aerobic Room

8:00 am

Strength & Interval Energy Zone Spin®

Spinning Room

8:30 am

7

Sleepwalkers Circuit

Fitness Floor

5:15 am

Sunrise Spin®

Spinning Room

6:00 am

8

Pound

Large Aerobic Room

8:00 am

Barre Sculpt & Burn

Large Aerobic Room

8:30 am

9

Sleepwalkers Circuit

Fitness Floor

5:15 am

Ultimate Body Conditioning

Large Aerobic Room

8:30 am

10

H.I.I.T.

Large Aerobic Room

7:30 am

Spinning® Instructor Certification

8:00 am

11

Music, Movement, Motivation: 2 Hour Workshop

12:00 am

Spinning®

Spinning Room

10:10 am

12

Sleepwalkers Circuit

Fitness Floor

5:15 am

Mindful Morning Yoga

Conference Room

8:30 am

13

H.I.I.T Express

Large Aerobic Room

6:00 am

Pound

Large Aerobic Room

8:00 am

14

Sleepwalkers Circuit

Fitness Floor

5:15 am

Sunrise Spin®

Spinning Room

6:00 am

15

Pound

Large Aerobic Room

8:00 am

Barre Sculpt & Burn

Large Aerobic Room

8:30 am

16

Sleepwalkers Circuit

Fitness Floor

5:15 am

Ultimate Body Conditioning

Large Aerobic Room

8:30 am

17

H.I.I.T.

Large Aerobic Room

7:30 am

Intro to Pilates

Conference Room

8:00 am

18

Spinning®

Spinning Room

10:10 am

Vinyasa Yoga

Large Aerobic Room

10:15 am

19

Sleepwalkers Circuit

Fitness Floor

5:15 am

Mindful Morning Yoga

Conference Room

8:30 am

20

H.I.I.T Express

Large Aerobic Room

6:00 am

Pound

Large Aerobic Room

8:00 am

21

Sleepwalkers Circuit

Fitness Floor

5:15 am

Sunrise Spin®

Spinning Room

6:00 am

22

H.I.I.T Express

Large Aerobic Room

6:00 am

Pound

Large Aerobic Room

8:00 am

23

Sleepwalkers Circuit

Fitness Floor

5:15 am

Ultimate Body Conditioning

Large Aerobic Room

8:30 am

24

H.I.I.T.

Large Aerobic Room

7:30 am

Intro to Pilates

Conference Room

8:00 am

25

Spinning®

Spinning Room

10:10 am

Vinyasa Yoga

Large Aerobic Room

10:15 am

26

Sleepwalkers Circuit

Fitness Floor

5:15 am

Mindful Morning Yoga

Conference Room

8:30 am

Cardio & Strength Intervals

Large Aerobic Room

8:30 am

Spinning®

Spinning Room

9:00 am

Pilates Level II

Large Aerobic Room

9:30 am

Aqua Fit

LAP Pool

9:30 am

Zumba® Toning

Large Aerobic Room

10:30 am

Pilates Level I

Conference Room

10:30 am

Aqua Zumba

LAP Pool

10:30 am

Afternoon Delight Circuit

Fitness Floor

12:00 pm

Aquacize with Arthritis

Therapy Pool

12:00 pm

Kettlebell Combo

Large Aerobic Room

4:15 pm

Aqua Fit Aerobics

Therapy Pool

5:00 pm

PiYo LIVE

Large Aerobic Room

5:00 pm

Strength & Interval Energy Zone Spin®

Spinning Room

5:30 pm

Total Body Strength & Sculpt

Large Aerobic Room

6:00 pm

27

H.I.I.T Express

Large Aerobic Room

6:00 am

Pound

Large Aerobic Room

8:00 am

Strength & Interval Energy Zone Spin®

Spinning Room

8:30 am

Pilates Level I

Conference Room

8:30 am

Step & Sculpt

Large Aerobic Room

9:30 am

Sweat & Splash

LAP Pool

9:30 am

Pilates for Balance & Mobility

Conference Room

9:30 am

Aqua Lite

Therapy Pool

10:30 am

Stretch & Strengthen

Large Aerobic Room

10:30 am

Pilates Level I & II

Conference Room

6:00 pm

Power HIIT & Sculpt

Large Aerobic Room

6:00 pm

Restorative Vinyasa Yoga

Large Aerobic Room

7:00 pm

28

Sleepwalkers Circuit

Fitness Floor

5:15 am

Sunrise Spin®

Spinning Room

6:00 am

Spinning®

Spinning Room

8:15 am

Aqua Fit

LAP Pool

8:30 am

Cardio, Barre & Sculpt

Large Aerobic Room

8:30 am

Solar Flow Yoga

Conference Room

8:30 am

Gentle Beginnings

Therapy Pool

9:30 am

Pilates Level II

Large Aerobic Room

9:30 am

Deep Definition

Therapy Pool

10:30 am

Afternoon Delight Circuit

Fitness Floor

12:00 pm

Aquacize with Arthritis

Therapy Pool

12:00 pm

Kettlebell Combo

Large Aerobic Room

4:15 pm

Interval Loops & Ladders Spin®

Spinning Room

5:30 pm

Lunar Flow Yoga

Conference Room

5:30 pm

H.I.I.T Express

Large Aerobic Room

6:00 pm

Diabetes Prevention Program

Conference Room

7:00 pm

29

H.I.I.T Express

Large Aerobic Room

6:00 am

Pound

Large Aerobic Room

8:00 am

Barre Sculpt & Burn

Large Aerobic Room

8:30 am

Intensity Spin®

Spinning Room

8:30 am

Pilates Level II

Conference Room

8:30 am

Aqua Cardio Pilates Fusion

LAP Pool

9:30 am

Solar Flow Yoga

Conference Room

9:30 am

Step & Sculpt

Large Aerobic Room

9:30 am

Stretch & Strengthen

Large Aerobic Room

10:30 am

Mind & Body Aqua Cardio

Therapy Pool

10:30 am

Tai Chi I

Large Aerobic Room

11:30 am

Pound

Large Aerobic Room

12:30 pm

Strong by Zumba

Large Aerobic Room

5:00 pm

Total Body Strength Conditioning

Large Aerobic Room

6:00 pm

30

Sleepwalkers Circuit

Fitness Floor

5:15 am

Ultimate Body Conditioning

Large Aerobic Room

8:30 am

Spinning®

Spinning Room

9:00 am

Aqua CSI (Cardio, Strength, Intervals)

LAP Pool

9:45 am

Cardio, Strength, & Sculpt

Large Aerobic Room

10:00 am

Chair Yoga

Conference Room

10:30 am

Afternoon Delight Circuit

Fitness Floor

12:00 pm

Aquacize with Arthritis

Therapy Pool

12:00 pm

1

H.I.I.T.

Large Aerobic Room

7:30 am

Intro to Pilates

Conference Room

8:00 am

Vinyasa Yoga

Large Aerobic Room

8:30 am

Spinning®

Spinning Room

8:30 am

Pilates Level II

Conference Room

9:00 am

Cardio, Barbell, & Strength Power Hour

Large Aerobic Room

9:50 am

Yoga on the Lawn

Chelsea District Library

10:00 am

+ Export Events

Want to become a member?

Click below to learn more.

Membership

Sign up to receive our newsletter and emails