The Wellness Center's Group Exercise Schedule

Home » Events
Spring Break Schedule
Loading Events

Events for April 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Events for April 2019

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31

**Spinning®

Spinning Room

10:10 AM

**Vinyasa Yoga

Large Aerobic Room

10:15 AM

1

**Sleepwalker Circuit

Fitness Floor

5:15 AM

Master Swim

5:30 AM

2

**H.I.I.T. Express

Large Aerobic Room

6:00 AM

**Pound®

Large Aerobic Room

8:00 AM

3

**Sleepwalker Circuit

Fitness Floor

5:15 AM

**Sunrise Spin®

Spinning Room

6:00 AM

4

**H.I.I.T. Express

Large Aerobic Room

6:00 AM

**Pound®

Large Aerobic Room

8:00 AM

5

**Sleepwalker Circuit

Fitness Floor

5:15 AM

**Power Circuit Express

Large Aerobic Room

7:45 AM

6

**Spinning®

Spinning Room

7:30 AM

**Vinyasa Yoga

Large Aerobic Room

8:15 AM

7

**Spinning®

Spinning Room

10:10 AM

**Vinyasa Yoga

Large Aerobic Room

10:15 AM

8

**Sleepwalker Circuit

Fitness Floor

5:15 AM

** Rope Burn

Large Aerobic Room

8:00 AM

9

**H.I.I.T. Express

Large Aerobic Room

6:00 AM

**Pound®

Large Aerobic Room

8:00 AM

10

**Sleepwalker Circuit

Fitness Floor

5:15 AM

**Sunrise Spin®

Spinning Room

6:00 AM

11

**H.I.I.T. Express

Large Aerobic Room

6:00 AM

**Pound®

Large Aerobic Room

8:00 AM

12

**Sleepwalker Circuit

Fitness Floor

5:15 AM

**Power Circuit Express

Large Aerobic Room

7:45 AM

13

**Spinning®

Spinning Room

7:30 AM

**Vinyasa Yoga

Large Aerobic Room

8:15 AM

14

**Spinning®

Spinning Room

10:10 AM

**Vinyasa Yoga

Large Aerobic Room

10:15 AM

15

**Sleepwalker Circuit

Fitness Floor

5:15 AM

** Rope Burn

Large Aerobic Room

8:00 AM

*Mindful Morning Yoga

Conference Room

8:30 AM

**Cardio & Strength Intervals

Large Aerobic Room

8:30 AM

**Spinning®

Spinning Room

8:30 AM

*Aqua Fit

Large Pool

9:30 AM

*Deeper Stretch

Conference Room

9:30 AM

*Pilates Level I

Large Aerobic Room

9:30 AM

**Aqua Zumba®

LAP Pool

10:30 AM

**Pilates Level II

Large Aerobic Room

10:30 AM

*Seated Stretch, Strength & Stability

Conference Room

10:30 AM

*Aquacize with Arthritis

Therapy Pool

12:00 PM

*Aquacize with Arthritis

Therapy Pool

12:00 PM

*Afternoon Circuit

Fitness Floor

12:00 PM

**Kettlebell Combo

Large Aerobic Room

4:15 PM

*Aqua Energize

Therapy Pool

5:30 PM

**Spinning®

Spinning Room

6:00 PM

** Solar Flow Yoga

Large Aerobic Room

6:00 PM

Stress Management Workshop

6:30 PM

16

**H.I.I.T. Express

Large Aerobic Room

6:00 AM

**Pound®

Large Aerobic Room

8:00 AM

**Strength & Interval Energy Zone Spin®

Spinning Room

8:30 AM

**Circuit Blast!

Large Aerobic Room

8:30 AM

*Aqua Fit

Large Pool

9:30 AM

*Step & Sculpt

Large Aerobic Room

9:30 AM

*Aqua Energize

Therapy Pool

10:30 AM

*Stretch & Strengthen

Large Aerobic Room

10:30 AM

*Neuro-movement Mat

Conference Room

5:00 PM

*Mindful Movement Mat

Conference Room

5:00 PM

**Pilates Level I/II

Conference Room

6:00 PM

**Barre Burn & Power

Large Aerobic Room

6:00 PM

*Restorative Hatha Yoga

Large Aerobic Room

7:00 PM

17

**Sleepwalker Circuit

Fitness Floor

5:15 AM

**Sunrise Spin®

Spinning Room

6:00 AM

**Spinning®

Spinning Room

8:15 AM

**Yin Yang Yoga

Conference Room

8:30 AM

**Barre Intervals

Large Aerobic Room

8:30 AM

**Aqua Power Deep

Large Pool

8:30 AM

*Aqua Energize

Therapy Pool

9:30 AM

*Zumba®

Large Aerobic Room

9:30 AM

*Zumba

Large Aerobic Room

9:30 AM

*Aqua Energize Deep

Therapy Pool

10:30 AM

**Pilates Level II

Large Aerobic Room

10:30 AM

*Chair Yoga

Conference Room

10:45 AM

*Aquacize with Arthritis

Therapy Pool

12:00 PM

*Afternoon Circuit

Fitness Floor

12:00 PM

**Kettlebell Combo

Large Aerobic Room

4:15 PM

*Aqua Energize

Therapy Pool

5:30 PM

*Lunar Flow Yoga

Conference Room

5:30 PM

***H.I.I.T. Express

Large Aerobic Room

5:45 PM

**Strength & Energy Zone Spin

Spinning Room

6:00 PM

18

**H.I.I.T. Express

Large Aerobic Room

6:00 AM

**Pound®

Large Aerobic Room

8:00 AM

**Intensity Spin®

Spinning Room

8:30 AM

**Strictly Strength

Large Aerobic Room

8:30 AM

Beginners Swim Class

8:30 AM

**Solar Flow Yoga

Conference Room

9:30 AM

*Aqua Fit

LAP Pool

9:30 AM

*Step & Sculpt

Large Aerobic Room

9:30 AM

*Aqua Energize

Therapy Pool

10:30 AM

*Stretch & Strengthen

Large Aerobic Room

10:30 AM

*Tai Chi

Large Aerobic Room

11:30 AM

Tai Chi Level 1

11:30 AM

*Chair Zumba® Gold

Conference Room

12:00 PM

**Pound®

Large Aerobic Room

12:30 PM

*Line Dancing

Large Aerobic Room

1:15 PM

* Yin Yoga

Conference Room

5:30 PM

**Rope Burn

Large Aerobic Room

5:30 PM

**Total Body Strength Conditioning

Large Aerobic Room

6:15 PM

19

**Sleepwalker Circuit

Fitness Floor

5:15 AM

**Power Circuit Express

Large Aerobic Room

7:45 AM

**Cardio, Power & Strength

Large Aerobic Room

8:30 AM

**Spinning®

Spinning Room

8:30 AM

**Aqua Power Deep

Large Pool

8:30 AM

**Aqua Power

Large Pool

9:45 AM

*Chair Yoga

Conference Room

10:30 AM

**PiYo® LIVE

Large Aerobic Room

10:30 AM

*Chair Yoga

Conference Room

10:30 AM

*Aquacize with Arthritis

Therapy Pool

12:00 PM

*Afternoon Circuit

Fitness Floor

12:00 PM

20

**Spinning®

Spinning Room

7:30 AM

**Vinyasa Yoga

Large Aerobic Room

8:15 AM

**Spinning®

Spinning Room

8:30 AM

** Aqua Zumba

LAP Pool

9:30 AM

**Cardio, Barbell & Strength Power Hour

Large Aerobic Room

9:45 AM

21

EASTER HOURS

12:00 AM

**Spinning®

Spinning Room

10:10 AM

22

**Sleepwalker Circuit

Fitness Floor

5:15 AM

** Rope Burn

Large Aerobic Room

8:00 AM

23

**H.I.I.T. Express

Large Aerobic Room

6:00 AM

**Pound®

Large Aerobic Room

8:00 AM

24

**Sleepwalker Circuit

Fitness Floor

5:15 AM

**Sunrise Spin®

Spinning Room

6:00 AM

25

**H.I.I.T. Express

Large Aerobic Room

6:00 AM

**Pound®

Large Aerobic Room

8:00 AM

26

**Sleepwalker Circuit

Fitness Floor

5:15 AM

**Power Circuit Express

Large Aerobic Room

7:45 AM

27

**Spinning®

Spinning Room

7:30 AM

**Vinyasa Yoga

Large Aerobic Room

8:15 AM

28

**Spinning®

Spinning Room

10:10 AM

**Vinyasa Yoga

Large Aerobic Room

10:15 AM

29

**Sleepwalker Circuit

Fitness Floor

5:15 AM

** Rope Burn

Large Aerobic Room

8:00 AM

30

**H.I.I.T. Express

Large Aerobic Room

6:00 AM

**Pound®

Large Aerobic Room

8:00 AM

1

**Sleepwalker Circuit

Fitness Floor

5:15 AM

**Sunrise Spin®

Spinning Room

6:00 AM

2

**H.I.I.T. Express

Large Aerobic Room

6:00 AM

**Pound®

Large Aerobic Room

8:00 AM

3

**Sleepwalker Circuit

Fitness Floor

5:15 AM

**Power Circuit Express

Large Aerobic Room

7:45 AM

4

**Spinning®

Spinning Room

7:30 AM

**Vinyasa Yoga

Large Aerobic Room

8:15 AM

+ Export Events

Want to become a member?

Click below to learn more.

Membership

Sign up to receive our newsletter and emails