The Wellness Center's Group Exercise Schedule

Home » Events

Neuro Movement Chair: Final Class Tuesday 10/24/17 8:30am

Print Calendar Schedule
Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for October 2017

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1

**Spinning®

Spinning Room

10:10 am

**Vinyasa Yoga

Large Aerobic Room

10:15 am

2

Water Babies

Therapy Pool

4:30 am

**Sleepwalker Circuit

Fitness Floor

5:15 am

3

**H.I.I.T. Express

Large Aerobic Room

6:00 am

**Pound®

Large Aerobic Room

8:00 am

4

**Sleepwalker Circuit

Fitness Floor

5:15 am

**Sunrise Spin®

Spinning Room

6:00 am

5

Master Swim

LAP Pool

5:30 am

**H.I.I.T. Express

Large Aerobic Room

6:00 am

6

**Sleepwalker Circuit

Fitness Floor

5:15 am

**Ultimate Body Conditioning

Large Aerobic Room

8:30 am

7

***H.I.I.T.

Large Aerobic Room

7:30 am

*Intro to Pilates

Conference Room

8:00 am

8

**Spinning®

Spinning Room

10:10 am

**Vinyasa Yoga

Large Aerobic Room

10:15 am

9

Water Babies

Therapy Pool

4:30 am

**Sleepwalker Circuit

Fitness Floor

5:15 am

10

**H.I.I.T. Express

Large Aerobic Room

6:00 am

**Pound®

Large Aerobic Room

8:00 am

11

**Sleepwalker Circuit

Fitness Floor

5:15 am

**Sunrise Spin®

Spinning Room

6:00 am

12

Master Swim

LAP Pool

5:30 am

**H.I.I.T. Express

Large Aerobic Room

6:00 am

13

**Sleepwalker Circuit

Fitness Floor

5:15 am

**Ultimate Body Conditioning

Large Aerobic Room

8:30 am

14

***H.I.I.T.

Large Aerobic Room

7:30 am

*Intro to Pilates

Conference Room

8:00 am

15

**Spinning®

Spinning Room

10:10 am

**Vinyasa Yoga

Large Aerobic Room

10:15 am

16

**Sleepwalker Circuit

Fitness Floor

5:15 am

Master Swim

LAP Pool

5:30 am

*Mindful Morning Yoga

Conference Room

8:30 am

**Cardio & Strength Intervals

Large Aerobic Room

8:30 am

**Spinning

Spinning Room

9:00 am

**Pilates Level II

Large Aerobic Room

9:30 am

**Aqua Fit

Large Pool

9:30 am

*Zumba & Toning®

Large Aerobic Room

10:30 am

*Pilates Level I

Conference Room

10:30 am

**Aqua Zumba®

Large Pool

10:30 am

*Afternoon Delight Circuit

Fitness Floor

12:00 pm

*Aquacize with Arthritis

Therapy Pool

12:00 pm

**Kettlebell Combo

Large Aerobic Room

4:15 pm

*Aqua Fit Aerobics

Therapy Pool

5:00 pm

**Strength & Interval Energy Zone Spin®

Spinning Room

5:30 pm

**Total Body Strength & Sculpt

Large Aerobic Room

5:45 pm

**PiYo® LIVE

Large Aerobic Room

6:45 pm

17

**H.I.I.T. Express

Large Aerobic Room

6:00 am

**Pound®

Large Aerobic Room

8:00 am

**Strength & Interval Energy Zone Spin®

Spinning Room

8:30 am

**Body Essentials

Large Aerobic Room

8:30 am

*Neuro Movement Chair

Conference Room

8:30 am

*Step & Sculpt

Large Aerobic Room

9:30 am

*Sweat & Splash

Large Pool

9:30 am

*Stretch & Strengthen

Large Aerobic Room

10:30 am

*Aqua Lite

Therapy Pool

10:30 am

*Senior Stretch, Balance, & Mobility

Large Aerobic Room

11:30 am

*Line Dancing

Large Aerobic Room

1:00 pm

*Neuro-movement Mat

Conference Room

5:00 pm

***Power H.I.I.T. & Sculpt

Large Aerobic Room

6:00 pm

**Pilates Level I/II Combo

Conference Room

6:00 pm

*Restorative Vinyasa Yoga

Large Aerobic Room

7:00 pm

Equestrian Pilates

Conference Room

7:00 pm

18

**Sleepwalker Circuit

Fitness Floor

5:15 am

**Sunrise Spin®

Spinning Room

6:00 am

**Spinning®

Spinning Room

8:15 am

**Solar Flow Yoga

Conference Room

8:30 am

**Circuit Blast!

Large Aerobic Room

8:30 am

**Aqua Fit

Large Pool

8:30 am

*Gentle Beginnings

Therapy Pool

9:30 am

**Pilates Level II

Large Aerobic Room

10:00 am

**Deep Definition

Therapy Pool

10:30 am

*Chair Yoga Level II Sitting & Standing

Conference Room

10:30 am

*Afternoon Delight Circuit

Fitness Floor

12:00 pm

*Aquacize with Arthritis

Therapy Pool

12:00 pm

**Kettlebell Combo

Large Aerobic Room

4:15 pm

*Lunar Flow Yoga

Conference Room

5:30 pm

**Interval Loops & Ladders Spin®

Spinning Room

5:30 pm

***H.I.I.T. Express

Large Aerobic Room

5:45 pm

**Aqua Power Strength & Cardio

Large Pool

6:00 pm

**PiYo® LIVE

Large Aerobic Room

6:45 pm

19

Master Swim

LAP Pool

5:30 am

**H.I.I.T. Express

Large Aerobic Room

6:00 am

**Pound®

Large Aerobic Room

8:00 am

**Barre, Tone, & Burn

Large Aerobic Room

8:30 am

**Intensity Spin®

Spinning Room

8:30 am

*Pilates for Balance and Mobility

Conference Room

8:30 am

Beginner Swim

LAP Pool

8:30 am

*Step & Sculpt

Large Aerobic Room

9:30 am

**Solar Flow Yoga

Conference Room

9:30 am

**Aqua Cardio Strength

Therapy Pool

9:30 am

*Stretch & Strengthen

Large Aerobic Room

10:30 am

*Aqua Energize,Stretch, & Core

Therapy Pool

10:30 am

Equestrian Pilates

Conference Room

10:30 am

*Tai Chi I

Large Aerobic Room

11:30 am

**Pound®

Large Aerobic Room

12:30 pm

**Strong by Zumba®

Large Aerobic Room

5:00 pm

*Yin Yoga

Conference Room

5:00 pm

**Total Body Strength Conditioning

Large Aerobic Room

6:00 pm

**Pilates Level I/II Combo

Conference Room

6:00 pm

20

**Sleepwalker Circuit

Fitness Floor

5:15 am

**Ultimate Body Conditioning

Large Aerobic Room

8:30 am

**Spinning®

Spinning Room

9:00 am

**Aqua Cardio Strength Intervals

Large Pool

9:45 am

**Cardio, Strength & Sculpt

Large Aerobic Room

10:00 am

*Chair Yoga

Conference Room

10:30 am

*Afternoon Delight Circuit

Fitness Floor

12:00 pm

*Aquacize with Arthritis

Therapy Pool

12:00 pm

21

***H.I.I.T.

Large Aerobic Room

7:30 am

*Intro to Pilates

Conference Room

8:00 am

**Vinyasa Yoga

Large Aerobic Room

8:30 am

**Spinning®

Spinning Room

8:30 am

**Pilates Level II

Conference Room

9:00 am

**Aqua Zumba®

Large Pool

9:30 am

**Cardio, Barbell, & Strength Power Hour

Large Aerobic Room

9:50 am

22

MASSAGE AWARENESS WEEK

**Spinning®

Spinning Room

10:10 am

23

MASSAGE AWARENESS WEEK

**Sleepwalker Circuit

Fitness Floor

5:15 am

24

MASSAGE AWARENESS WEEK

**H.I.I.T. Express

Large Aerobic Room

6:00 am

25

MASSAGE AWARENESS WEEK

**Sleepwalker Circuit

Fitness Floor

5:15 am

26

MASSAGE AWARENESS WEEK

Master Swim

LAP Pool

5:30 am

27

MASSAGE AWARENESS WEEK

**Sleepwalker Circuit

Fitness Floor

5:15 am

28

MASSAGE AWARENESS WEEK

***H.I.I.T.

Large Aerobic Room

7:30 am

29

**Spinning®

Spinning Room

10:10 am

**Vinyasa Yoga

Large Aerobic Room

10:15 am

30

**Sleepwalker Circuit

Fitness Floor

5:15 am

Master Swim

LAP Pool

5:30 am

31

**H.I.I.T. Express

Large Aerobic Room

6:00 am

**Pound®

Large Aerobic Room

8:00 am

1

**Sleepwalker Circuit

Fitness Floor

5:15 am

**Sunrise Spin®

Spinning Room

6:00 am

2

Master Swim

LAP Pool

5:30 am

**H.I.I.T. Express

Large Aerobic Room

6:00 am

3

**Sleepwalker Circuit

Fitness Floor

5:15 am

**Ultimate Body Conditioning

Large Aerobic Room

8:30 am

4

***H.I.I.T.

Large Aerobic Room

7:30 am

*Intro to Pilates

Conference Room

8:00 am

+ Export Events

Want to become a member?

Click below to learn more.

Membership

Sign up to receive our newsletter and emails